AgTalk Home
Search
Forums
|
Classifieds (1)
|
Skins
|
Language
You are logged in as a guest. (
logon
|
register
)
Converting Shape file to GS3 Guidance Lines
View previous thread
::
View next thread
Forums List
->
Precision Talk
Message format
Flat
Threaded
Nested
SJ@Farmacres
Posted
8/18/2017 12:41 (#6195170)
Subject:
Converting Shape file to GS3 Guidance Lines
South Africa
Hi guys.
Need help again...
I have lines in a shape file that I need to convert to guidance lines for a client who has a 2630 display.
How can this be done? I only have Trimble Ag Software
(Farmworks
), client has Apex.
Would appreciate any help!
Thanks
Converting Shape file to GS3 Guidance Lines
-
SJ@Farmacres
: 8/18/2017 12:41
RE: Converting Shape file to GS3 Guidance Lines
-
gpsdude
: 8/28/2017 11:13
RE: Converting Shape file to GS3 Guidance Lines
-
SJ@Farmacres
: 9/7/2017 06:00
Jump to forum :
Forums List
----------------------
+ Machinery Talk
+ Where Can I find?????
+ Crop Talk
+ Stock Talk
+ AgTalk Cafe
+ Kitchen Table
+ Precision Talk
+ Drone Talk
+ Computer Talk
+ Market Talk
+ Test Forum
+ FAQ & Support
Search this forum
Printer friendly version
E-mail a link to this thread
(
Delete cookies
)