|
| I just transferred my soybean planting data from my 20/20 (gen1) and imported into SMS and discovered that there are some little gaps where the planting data is missing. It's missing all data -- population, hybrid, speed, etc. for those places. My soybean field maps have these random missing gaps....all the maps from planting corn are good. The problem is in all of my soybean maps from multiple fields planted on multiple different days.
I didn't notice any problems when I was planting. The population maps on Field View did not show any gaps while I was planting. However, when I rebuilt the map in Field View, the new map showed the same gaps as the SMS map. I also tried looking at the data in Farmworks View...and it shows the same gaps.
My planter is ground drive, so I am reasonably sure that it was planting. GPS is omnistar coming out of NAVII. I was not aware of any GPS problems while planting.
Any ideas what is going on or what happened?
Edited by chris dds 5/23/2016 06:39
(krugel map.jpg)
Attachments ---------------- krugel map.jpg (50KB - 68 downloads)
| |
|